Trump is 20 years too late, we should've elected Ross Perot when we had the chance...
[…] Elkins, 683 F.2d 143, 145 (6th Cir. 1982).
The issues in the appeal presented to this court were frivolous and issues that may be raised in a petition for certiorari to the United States Supreme Court are also frivolous, and will be taken only for the purpose of delay.
Accordingly, the motion to stay mandate is denied, the order of the district court revoking bail is affirmed, and the motion for release pending issuance of mandate is denied.
[1] Before the Honorable Russell G. Clark, Chief Judge, Western District of Missouri
[2] In violation of 26 U.S.C. § 7203 which provides:
Any person required under this title ... to make a return, ... who willfully fails to make such return, ... shall ... be guilty of a misdemeanor and, upon conviction thereof, shall be fined not more than $10,000, or imprisoned not more than one year, or both, together with costs of prosecution.
[3] In violation of 26 U.S.C. § 7205 which provides: