This mill is a big facility that sells custom blended grain in bulk to farmers.
[…] [1] Before the Honorable Russell G. Clark, Chief Judge, Western District of Missouri
[2] In violation of 26 U.S.C. § 7203 which provides:
Any person required under this title ... to make a return, ... who willfully fails to make such return, ... shall ... be guilty of a misdemeanor and, upon conviction thereof, shall be fined not more than $10,000, or imprisoned not more than one year, or both, together with costs of prosecution.
[3] In violation of 26 U.S.C. § 7205 which provides:
Any individual required to supply information to his employer ... who willfully supplies false or fraudulent information ... shall ... upon conviction thereof, be fined not more than $10,000, or imprisoned not more than one year, or both.
[4] Section 3231 provides:
The district court of the United States shall have original jurisdiction, exclusive of the courts of the states, of all offenses against the laws of the United States.
[5] An exhaustive discussion is contained in United States v.