[Home]  [Headlines]  [Latest Articles]  [Latest Comments]  [Post]  [Mail]  [Sign-in]  [Setup]  [Help]  [Register]
[…] #24. To: Deckard (#15)

Geeesh - just stop it with your long winded copy and paste screeds already nolu spam.

As long as you continue your incessant posting of bullshit about "legal" marijuana, I will continue to post federal court opinions documenting that your posts are just bullshit.

Your thread articles are worse than spam — they are deliberate lies.

GET MARIJUANA LICENSE — LOSE FIREARMS

Wilson v. Lynch, No. 14-15700 (9th Cir. 31 Aug 2016) At 4:

Marijuana is classified as a Schedule I controlled substance under the Controlled Substances Act, 21 U.S.C. § 812. As a Schedule I controlled substance, marijuana, under federal law, is deemed to have "no currently accepted medical use in treatment[, and] [t]here is a lack of accepted safety for use of the . . . substance under medical supervision." Id. § 812(b)(1)(B) & (C).[1]

[...]

[1] As we recently observed: “The [Controlled Substances Act] prohibits the manufacture, distribution, and possession of marijuana.